+91 93573 99666
info@wdic.in
Blog Discussion Forum
WDIC Product News

17 December 2014

Denmark PR -Danish Green Card Scheme

 

Danish Green Card (Denmark Green Card) is a pathway to Denmark immigration. It is a point based PR system. A residence and work permit under the Green card scheme is issued. A residence permit under the Green card scheme gives applicant the right to carry out paid or unpaid work. Application will be graded using a system that assigns points based on five criteria: Educational level, language skills, work experience, adaptability and age. A minimum 100 points are needed for PR in Denmark. First-time residence permit under the Green card scheme is up to 3 years. Before the end of this period, applicant can apply for an extension of up to 1 year. Before the end of this period, applicant can apply for an extension of up to four years.

Basic eligibility and minimum requirement for applicant:

1. Applicant should have at least bachelor degree.

2. Applicant should have at least overall 3 bands in IELTS.

3. Applicant should have at least 3 years of work experience.

4. The maximum age of applicant can be 40 years .

5. Full health insurance covering Applicant and any accompanying family members until they are going to covered by the Danish National Health Insurance. .

6. Applicant should provide documents fulfilling financial requirements.